Cookies
Sa Contonera Hotel does not collect and/or automatically withdraw any information of a personal nature pertaining to visitors to their websites. This website uses limited session cookies for the sole purpose of guaranteeing safe exploration of the website. These cookies do not allow for the acquisition of users’ personal data.
By using the websites of Sa Contonera Hotel, users consent to the processing of data acquired by means of session cookies for the methods and purposes outlined above.

Cookies are small amounts of information that are downloaded on to your computer when you access a website, and usually involve the transmission of information from the website (or other websites which act on our behalf) to your device and vice versa. To learn more about cookies, please visit these two specialized websites: http://www.allaboutcookies.org and http://www.aboutcookies.org.
The following categories of cookies are used on our website.

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are necessary to enable you to move around the website and visualize its contents in your language even on your first access. Necessary cookies are essential to use the requested services, such as logging in and managing your orders.

Functionality cookies
These cookies are used to remember choices you make (such as language preference, country location or other online settings) and provide the personalized or enhanced features that you select. Functionality services can be used to provide online services to you, or to prevent online services from being offered to you if you previously indicated you did not want to receive such services.
These cookies are not essential for the correct functioning of the website but they significantly improve the quality of service and navigation.
Analytical cookies
These cookies are exclusively for statistical purposes, and are used by analysis tools of the main search engines. The results of these analyses identify the patterns of navigation of users on the website through their computer or Mobile application, the number of pages visited or the number of clicks on a specific page during navigation. Data collected are processed anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes.
Advertising or targeting cookies
Advertising cookies are placed on your device by us (or service providers operating on our behalf) and allow you to view advertising banners on other website, by showing you the latest products you viewed on the website of Sa Contonera Hotel.
Whilst you navigate our website, these cookies are also used to show you advertisements for products that may be of interest to you or that may be similar to products you have viewed before, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies does not usually involve the processing of personal data but may allow connection to your computer or other devices and trace saved data: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used for navigation on our website.
Enabling and disabling cookies
There are a number of ways for you to manage cookies: from the homepage of our website or in the banner that appears at the bottom of the pages. If you don’t make a choice, the banner will remain visible.
Through your banner settings, you can accept or decline cookies, choose which categories of cookies to accept and which to decline, or set your browser to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. You can delete any cookies that have been installed in the cookie folder of your browser. We would like to remind you that by completely disabling cookies in your browser you may no longer be able to use all of our interactive functions.
If you use computers in different locations you will need to ensure that each browser is adjusted to suit your preferences.


The various browsers provide different procedures to manage your settings. Click on any of the browser links below for specific instructions.
Microsoft Windows Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Apple Safari
http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html
If you are not using any of the above-listed browsers, you should select “cookies” in the “Help” function for information on where to find your cookie folder.

Optional provision of data
Apart from the specifications regarding navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the dispatching of informative material or other types of services offered by Sa Contonera Hotel. Failure to provide these data may make it impossible to obtain the service requested.

Methods of Processing
Personal data are processed using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific security measures are complied with to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated.
Your personal data may be communicated to the following categories of subjects:
- subjects to whom the authority to access the data is granted by specific provisions or regulations;
- credit institutions for the management of collection and payments, financial, insurance and audit institutions;
- debt collection agencies;
- data management and IT companies;
- correspondence processing agencies;
- Parent or subsidiary associated companies.

Categories of subjects who may have access to the data.
Your personal data will be processed by the following categories of subjects:
- company management, in their capacity as data processors or persons in charge of processing;
- employees at the registered office, in their capacity as persons in charge of processing;
- hotel management, in their capacity as data processors or persons in charge of processing;
- reception, administration and purchasing employees of the structures managed by T HOTEL in their capacity as persons in charge of processing.
Data will never be disclosed or shared, unless specific consent is provided by the users.

Data Subjects’ Rights
Pursuant to art. 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the subjects to whom personal data refer have the right to obtain, at any time, confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and to verify their accuracy and/or request their integration, updating, integration or cancellation.
In accordance with the same article, data subjects have the right to request the cancellation, anonymization or blocking or data that have been processed unlawfully, as well as to object, on legitimate grounds, to their processing.

Il sito utilizza cookie tecnici e di terze parti per migliorare i servizi offerti e ottimizzare l'esperienza dell'utente. Per saperne di più sui cookie che utilizziamo... Cookies Policy.

Accetto i cookie da questo sito